Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable
  • Air ProSingle-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable

Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable

This Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable is widely used in data centers, office parks and modern buildings, for high speed network application.

Model:SLGJFJV-1B1

Send Inquiry

Product Description


1.Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable Introduction


This single mode single fiber indoor cable helps the connection fiber with home desks and computers, improve bandwidth and network speed with low cost.
Due to the structure, it is quite convenient to route.

2.Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable Parameter (Specification)


Below are some technical specifications of this single mode single fiber indoor cable:


OD of tight fiber(mm) 0.9±0.05
Single Mode 9/125
Aramid Yarns 1580dtex * 4thread
Thick of Sheath(mm) 0.45±0.08
OD of Sheath(mm) 2.9±0.1
Minimum Bending Radius(mm) 30
Attenuation(Db/km) ≤0.4 at 1310nm, ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Short Tension(N) 100
Short Crush(N/100mm) 500
Using Temperature(℃) -20~60


3.Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable Feature And Application

This single mode single fiber indoor cable helps the connection fiber with home desks and computers, improve bandwidth and network speed with low cost.
Due to the structure, it is quite convenient to route.

4.Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable Details

Material and other mechanical datas of this single mode single fiber indoor cable:


Material of Tight Layer PVC (Color: White)
Material of Sheath PVC (Color: Yellow)
Cable Weight(Kg/km) 6.3



5.Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable Qualification


This single mode single fiber indoor cable complies with ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C.2 standard. This keystone jack is made of high quality material and with good performance, which makes it have multiple certificates



6.Deliver,Shipping And Serving

This single mode single fiber indoor cable will all be well packed before delivery.
Cartons can be palletized if required.
We also provide free service to design customized packets.
It’s quite convenient to deliver the goods from our factory to Ningbo port and Shanghai port.
Start with quotation, sample preparation, answering queries about specifications, and even complaint if it happens, you can always get prompt response.



7.FAQ

For this single mode single fiber indoor cable, we provide Surlink brand products, and also take OEM orders.
We have our own factory,  which guarantees the most competitive prices of the products.
There is R&D department, which insures the performance of each product and the improvements, and QC department to control the quality of incoming raw material and the quality of final products.


Hot Tags: Single-Model Single-Fiber Indoor Cable, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, China, Price List

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.